Author Archives: Ian

Match Reports – 2nd XI (3 games)

Away v Colts – Fri 11th May 2018 We were put into bat and Rog & Jack made a good start and despite Jack giving some catching practise (as he’d done the previous Saturday lol!) they put on a healthy … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI Team for Tue & Fri

Here are the 2nd XI teams for the 2 games this week ; 2nd XI Tues 29 – CUP Home v Pudd Rugby Cl 1. Rog – Capt 2. Ian Doyle 3. Merv John Clancey 4. Henry 5. Will Proctor … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI v Dorch Colts (Away) – Mon 14th May

Team to play v Colts for Mon 14th. Away at Dorch Rec 1. Rog – capt 2. Jack 3. Will 4. Henry 5. Amjad 6. Bridget – wkt 7. Cameron 8. Richard 9. Lewis 10. Kieran 11. Sue Arrive BY … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI v Frampton (Home) – Fri 11th May

Team to face Frampton on Fri 11th May 1. Rog Frapwell – capt 2. Jack Eveliegh 3. Will Proctor 4. Cameron Robinson 5. Amjad Gill 6. Matt Lovell 7. Kieran Heath 8. Lewis Harrington 9. Ollie Davies 10. Richard Fagence … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI v ASM (away) Mon 24/07

Team so far:- 1. Rog (Captain) 2. Jack 3. Amjad 4. Kieran Heath 5. Javed 6. Ben Lucas 7. Dan 8. Cameron (Wicketkeeper) 9. Mark Spurwey 10. Ollie Davies 11. ???? 12. You’ve got to be joking Rog

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI v ASM (away) Tomorrow

Team for tomorrow so far ;  Rich Fagence Jack Eveleigh Ben Lucas Ian Davies Javed Gill Ian Jones Ollie Davies Henry Dipple Kieran Heath Sue Stevens Still need one more. Meet at CD gym at 5.30 or St Osmunds for … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI Teams for this week

Wednesday – Away V Cosmos (at Winfrith) Meet at CD gym for 5.30 or at Winfrith for 6-6.15pm 1. Roger Frapwell 2. Ollie Davies 3. Kieran Heath 4. Amjad Gill 5. Ben Lucas 6. Dan Stevens 7. Tim Stevens 8. … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment

CD 2nds v Puddletown Reserves (Home) – Tomorrow

Team for tomorrow so far ; Roger Frapwell Ian Jones Dan Stevens Tim Stevens Sue Stevens Jack Eveleigh Matt Lovell Ben Lucas Ollie Davies Need a couple more, can anyone help out ? Regards Bridget

Posted in General | Leave a comment

CDCC 2nd XI v Puddletown Reserves (Away) – Tomorrow

Team for tomorrow ; Roger F Ian J Ben L Matt L Dan S Amjad G Jack E Ollie D Cam R Henry D Kieran H Meet at CD gym at 5.30 or at Puddletown Rec for 6-6.15. Cheers Bridget

Posted in General | Leave a comment

2nd XI vs Puddletown (Home)- Friday

Team for Friday as follows ; 1. Roger Frapwell 2. Ian Jones 3. Tim Stevens 4. Dan Stevens 5. Jack Eveleigh 6. Matt Lovell 7. Kieran Heath 8. Ollie Davies 9. Cameron Robinson 10. Henry Dipple 11. Ian Tanner Meet … Continue reading

Posted in General | Leave a comment