Category Archives: Team List

Friendly XI vs Puddletown 19/04/2017

Meet at the gym in Charlton Down at 5:45pm or at Puddletown CC at 6pm for a prompt start at 6:30pm Good luck! 1. S DUNFORD 2. K PARK 3. T DURSTON 4. M STEVENS 5. T STEVENS 6. S … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

Cattistock 2nds v CDCC 2nds – Cup Match – Mon 16th at CD

Team for tomorrow night ; 1. I DAVIES 2. P HOLDCROFT 3. K JOY 4. M LOVELL 5. S MARSH 6. I JONES 7. J GILL 8. J LOCK 9. M PURNELL Still in need of 2 players. Does anyone … Continue reading

Posted in General, Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

2nds Game Tonight

MATCH HAS NOW BEEN MOVED TO CHARLTON DOWN – Meet at ground for 6pm Cheers Bridget

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

Cattistock 2nds v CDCC 2nds – Thu 12th May

Team for tomorrow night ;   1. I DAVIES 2. K JOY 3. M LOVELL 4. S MARSH 5. I JONES 6. J GILL 7. A GILL 8. R FRAPWELL 9. M PURNELL 10. N COTTERELL 11. O DAVIES Meet … Continue reading

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

Abbotsbury v CDCC 1sts – Wed 11th May

Team for tomorrow night ; 1. A CAMPBELL 2. W SILK 3. S DUNFORD 4. K PARK 5. T DURSTON 6. E ELLIOT-SQUARE 7. M BROWN  8. M STEVENS 9. R DEADMAN 10. D STEVENS 11. J MILLER Meet at CD … Continue reading

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

CDCC 1sts v Hazelbury Bryan – Thu 5/5

Revised team for tomorrow ; 1. A CAMPBELL 2. K JOY 3. M LOVELL 4. K PARK 5. T DURSTON 6. I JONES 7. M BROWN 8. M STEVENS 9. J MILLER 10. D STEVENS 11. M PURNELL Regards Bridget

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

CDCC 2nd XI vs ASM – Tuesday 3rd May 2016 – Away

We now only have 9 for tomorrow night. Can anyone help ? 1. I DAVIES 2. S DUNFORD 3. S MARSH 4. I JONES 5. J GILL  6. J EVELEIGH 7. J MILLER 8. D STEVENS 9. M PURNELL Regards … Continue reading

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

CDCC 1st XI vs Hazelbury Bryan – Thursday 5th May 2016 – Home

Revised team for Thursday night ; 1. A CAMPBELL 2. M HOMEWOOD 3. M LOVELL 4. K PARK 5. T DURSTON 6. M BROWN 7. M STEVENS 8. J LOCK 9. J MILLER 10. D STEVENS 11. M PURNELL Any … Continue reading

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

CDCC 1sts v Hazelbury Bryan – Thursday 5th May

Team for Thursday : 1. A CAMPBELL 2. M HOMEWOOD 3. D STEVENS 4. I DOYLE 5. K PARK 6. T DURSTON 7. J CLANCY 8. M BROWN 9. M STEVENS 10. J LOCK 11. J MILLER Reserves 12. M … Continue reading

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

ASM v CDCC 2nds – Tuesday 3rd May @ St Osmunds

Team for Tuesday : 1. I DAVIES 2. S DUNFORD 3. M LOVELL 4. I DOYLE 5. I JONES 6. J CLANCY 7. J GILL 8. J EVELEIGH 9. J MILLER 10. D STEVENS 11. M PURNELL Cheers Bridget

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment