Category Archives: Team List

Puddletown Rugby Club Vs CDCC Evening 2nds

Team for tomorrow night. Please meet at CD gym for 6pm or at Plush for 6.15pm. 1. I DAVIES 2. K JOY 3. S DUNFORD 4. S MARSH 5. I JONES 6. J CLANCY 7. J GILL 8. J MILLER … Continue reading

Posted in Team List, Team Selection | Leave a comment

Friendly XI against Dunster CC on Saturday 12th September 2015 – Home

Meet at 12:30 1. A CAMPBELL 2. K PARK 3. T DURSTON 4. J CLANCY 5. J MILLER 6. R FRAPWELL 7. R RUTTER 8. Ollie Davies 9. Kieran Heath 10. Mark Purnell

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

Friendly XI vs Banwell & Churchill Cricket Club – Friday 4th September 2015 – Home

5:30pm start, meet asap after 5pm. 1. A CAMPBELL 2. R FAGENCE 3. K PARK 4. T DURSTON 5. I JONES 6. M VENN 7. J CLANCY 8. M STEVENS 9. J MILLER 10. R FRAPWELL 11. M PURNELL

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

Friendly XI vs Coffee Taverners – Tuesday 28th July 2015 – Home

6pm meet at CDCC 1. I DAVIES 2. A CAMPBELL capt. 3. S DUNFORD 4. J PRETTY 5. M LOVELL 6. I JONES 7. J CLANCY wk 8. M BROWN 9. J MILLER 10. R RUTTER 11. M PURNELL 12th … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

CDCC 2nds Vs Plush – Tonight

Gents, sorry for the late post but here is the team for tonight ; 1. W SILK 2. S DUNFORD 3. M LOVELL 4. S MARSH 5. I JONES 6. M VENN 7. T STEVENS 8. R FRAPWELL 9. D … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

CDCC 2nds Vs Puddletown Reserves – Tues 14th July

Gents, team for tomorrow night as follows ; 1. I DAVIES 2. W SILK 3. M LOVELL 4. S MARSH 5. M VENN 6. J CLANCY 7. T STEVENS 8. J LOCK 9. R FRAPWELL 10. D STEVENS 11. M … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

V Portland 2’s – Saturday Team

The team selected to play at home, meet at the ground by 12.30 as follows: Jae Miller – Capt Matt Venn – Wkt Javed Gill Sam Roles Mark Homewood Matt Stevens Dan Stevens Kim Park Rob Rutter Jack Eveleigh Nick … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

CDCC 2nds Vs Puddletown Rugby – Fri 10th July

Evening Gents, team for tomorrow night as follows ; 1. I DAVIES 2. W SILK 3. P HOLDCROFT 4. M LOVELL 5. I JONES 6. M VENN 7. J LOCK 8. J EVELEIGH 9. R FRAPWELL 10. D STEVENS 11. … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

1st XI vs St Georges – Wednesday 8th July 2015 – Away

6pm meet at Dorch Rec or 5:45pm at the gym in CD. Anyone needing a lift please let me know asap. 1. A CAMPBELL 2. W SILK 3. K JOY 4. S DUNFORD 5. K PARK 6. M VENN 7. … Continue reading

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment

Team vs Pokesdown Willows away at Kings Park

Team is Sid Matt V Matt S Rob Rutter Dan Allen Tom Howden Phil Holdcroft Graham Wild Jae Miller Sam Roles James Pretty Meet time is 12 at the gym unless Other arrangements made

Posted in Team List | Leave a comment